Jump to Main ContentJump to Primary Navigation
European Masters

European Masters Schedule

Get ready to watch your country smash or be smashed in the European Masters. Here’s all you need to know about the schedule and broadcast information ahead of the event.

Format

The European Masters is played out over 3 weeks with 26 teams taking part from across Europe. The tournament consists of play-ins, group stages and knockouts to finally crown the master of Europe. For a full breakdown of the format, including group and seeding information, click here.

Schedule

Kicking off the tournament with play-ins on Monday April 9, the tournament will run through to finals on April 29. Here’s a closer look at the schedule:

European Masters Play-in

Monday 09/04 - 18:00 CEST

  • eSuba vs Team LDLC
  • Team Forge vs Movistar Riders
  • Could be Better vs Kliktech
  • Team Ascent vs K1CK eSports
  • Spain5 vs eSuba
  • PPK vs Team Forge

Tuesday 10/04 - 18:00 CEST

  • Kliktech vs BIG
  • K1CK eSports vs Enclave Gaming
  • Team LDLC vs Spain5
  • Movistar Riders vs PPK
  • BIG vs Could Be Better
  • Enclave Gaming vs Team Ascent

Wednesday 11/04 - 18:00 CEST

  • Group A 1st place vs Group D 2nd place
  • Group B 1st place vs Group C 2nd place
  • Group C 1st place vs Group B 2nd place
  • Group D 1st place vs Group A 2nd place

Thursday 12/04 - 18:00 CEST

  • Winner of Round 1 Match 1 vs Winner of Round 1 Match 2
  • Winner of Round 1 Match 3 vs Winner of Round 1 Match 4

European Masters Group Stage

Saturday 14/04 - 18:00 CEST

  • GamersOrigin vs Penguins
  • Misfits Academy vs Millenium
  • Euronics Gaming vs Kliktech
  • MAD Lions E.C. vs Movistar Riders
  • Illuminar Gaming vs AdHoc Gaming
  • Team Atlantis vs Wind and Rain

Sunday 15/04 - 18:00 CEST

  • MAD Lions E.C. vs SPG eSports
  • Euronics Gaming vs exceL eSports
  • Movistar Riders vs NiP
  • GamersOrigin vs Illuminar Gaming
  • Kliktech vs Origen
  • Misfits Academy vs Team Atlantis

Monday 16/04 - 18:00 CEST

  • exceL eSports vs Origen
  • Millenium vs Team Atlantis
  • Penguins vs Illuminar Gaming
  • Misfits Academy vs Wind and Rain
  • Gamers Origin vs AdHoc Gaming
  • SPGeSports vs NiP

Tuesday 17/04 - 18:00 CEST

  • SPGeSports vs Movistar Riders
  • Penguins vs AdHoc Gaming
  • Euronics Gaming vs Origen
  • Millenium vs Wind and Rain
  • exceL eSports vs Kliktech
  • MAD Lions E.C. vs NiP

Knockout Stage

Thursday 19/04 - 18:00 CEST

  • Penguins vs Ninjas in Pyjamas
  • Misfits Academy vs Kliktech

Friday 20/04 - 18:00 CEST

  • exceL eSports vs Team Atlantis
  • Movistar Riders vs Illuminar

Saturday 21/04 - 18:00 CEST

  • Origen vs Apr-19 match one winner
  • MAD Lions E.C. vs Apr-19 match two winner

Sunday 22/04 - 18:00 CEST

  • GamersOrigin vs Apr-20 match one winner
  • Millenium vs Apr-20 match two winner

Semifinals

Saturday 28/04 - 18:00 CEST

  • Winner of Round 2 vs Winner of Round 2
  • Winner of Round 2 vs Winner of Round 2

Finals

Sunday 29/04 - 18:00 CEST

How to watch

All games will be broadcasted over on watch.lolesports.com

Tickets to attend the Semis and Final at the Haymarket Theatre in Leicester, UK will go on sale Wednesday, April 11 via ESL

English

The broadcast in English will be brought to you by ESL. Head over to ESL's LOL twitter for live updates as they happen. 

The action will be brought to you by:

  • Medic
  • Piratechnics
  • Quickshot
  • CelticTiger
  • GosuDreams
  • Excoundrel
  • Foxdrop
  • Hiprain

French

The O’Gaming team will be bringing you all the action over on twitch.tv/ogaminglol. Keep an eye on twitter for more information

The action will be brought to you by:

  • Chips
  • Noi
  • Ailye
  • Nono
  • Gardoum
  • TekTek
  • Tweekz

German

Head over to twitch.tv/esl_summonersinn for coverage in German from the Summoner’s Inn team. Keep an eye on their twitter for updates.

The action will be brought to you by:

  • Maxim
  • Sola
  • JustJohnny
  • Mori
  • EisohneWaffel
  • BehaartmitBart

Spanish

ESL Spain are broadcasting the show over on twitch.tv/esl_lol_es. Keep an eye on @ESLSpain for more info.

The action will be brought to you by:

Serbian

Head over to Fortuna Esports on Twitch or YouTube.

The action will be brought to you by:

  • Sa1na
  • Choda
  • Leško
  • Hakkinen
  • Delic

Czech

The guys at Hitpoint are broadcasting in Czech via twitch

The action will be brought to you by:

  • Xnapy
  • Bronko
  • Mozilla

Hungarian

Head over to Twitch for the broadcast in Hungarian

The action will be brought to you by:

  • Pierce
  • Buci
  • Darcigh
  • Eddie
  • Livius
  • Knaksz
  • Chioo

Italian

Head to PG Esports Twitch for the broadcast in Italian.

The action will be brought to you by:

  • Terenas 
  • KenRhen
  • Sarengo 
  • Tobs

Polish

Head over to ESL PL for the broadcasst in Polish.

The action will be brought to you by:

  • Cruiser
  • Silvan
  • Avahir

Portuguese

We’ll be broadcasting on LPLOL, the main channel for the Portuguese League of League of Legends.

The action will be brought to you by:

  • AC
  • Rxis
  • Archarom
  • Bombnuker